Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ruswil, SwitzerlandRuswilSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inRuswil Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ruswil to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ruswil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ruswil
Today, February 27, 2020

Sunrise Ruswil

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Ruswil

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rusvil'
  • Ruswil
  • lu si wei er
  • Русвиль
  • 魯斯維爾

Country

Ruswil is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

6,432 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ruswil (Sursee District, Lucerne)

Zürich ... 46 km
Strasbourg ... 168 km
Milano ... 198 km
Stuttgart ... 205 km
Karlsruhe ... 213 km
Turin ... 225 km
Augsburg ... 264 km
Mannheim ... 267 km
Genoa ... 300 km
München ... 300 km
Lyon ... 301 km
Wiesbaden ... 330 km
Nürnberg ... 352 km
Nice ... 379 km
Bologna ... 384 km
Bonn ... 410 km
Köln ... 434 km
Aachen ... 438 km
Florence ... 441 km
Wuppertal ... 467 km
Düsseldorf ... 468 km
Mönchengladbach ... 471 km
Marseille ... 471 km
Essen ... 490 km
Bochum ... 490 km
Dortmund ... 491 km
Duisburg ... 491 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 492 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 494 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries