Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alpnach, SwitzerlandAlpnachSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inAlpnach Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alpnach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alpnach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Alpnach
Today, February 27, 2020

Sunrise Alpnach

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Alpnach

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'pnakh
  • Alpenachus
  • Alpnach
  • Альпнах

Country

Alpnach is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,218 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alpnach (Obwalden, Obwalden)

Zürich ... 52 km
Milano ... 179 km
Strasbourg ... 186 km
Turin ... 212 km
Stuttgart ... 215 km
Karlsruhe ... 228 km
Augsburg ... 263 km
Mannheim ... 282 km
Genoa ... 282 km
München ... 296 km
Lyon ... 304 km
Wiesbaden ... 346 km
Nürnberg ... 356 km
Bologna ... 365 km
Nice ... 366 km
Florence ... 422 km
Bonn ... 428 km
Köln ... 452 km
Aachen ... 457 km
Marseille ... 463 km
Wuppertal ... 485 km
Düsseldorf ... 486 km
Mönchengladbach ... 490 km
Bochum ... 507 km
Essen ... 507 km
Dortmund ... 508 km
Ljubljana ... 509 km
Duisburg ... 509 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 510 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries