Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buochs, SwitzerlandBuochsSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inBuochs Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Buochs to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Buochs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Buochs
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Buochs

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Buochs

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BXO
  • Buochs
  • Buoks
  • Буокс

Country

Buochs is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,524 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Buochs (Nidwalden, Nidwalden)

Zürich ... 45 km
Milan ... 178 km
Strasbourg ... 186 km
Stuttgart ... 208 km
Turin ... 218 km
Karlsruhe ... 224 km
Augsburg ... 251 km
Mannheim ... 277 km
Munich ... 283 km
Genoa ... 286 km
Lyon ... 317 km
Wiesbaden ... 343 km
Nürnberg ... 346 km
Bologna ... 359 km
Nice ... 372 km
Florence ... 418 km
Bonn ... 428 km
Köln ... 452 km
Aachen ... 459 km
Marseille ... 473 km
Wuppertal ... 482 km
Düsseldorf ... 486 km
Mönchengladbach ... 490 km
Ljubljana ... 498 km
Bochum ... 506 km
Dortmund ... 506 km
Essen ... 506 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 508 km
Duisburg ... 509 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries