Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Küssnacht, SwitzerlandKüssnachtSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inKüssnacht Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Küssnacht to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Küssnacht

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Küssnacht
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Küssnacht

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Küssnacht

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chussenachus
  • Kjusnakht-am-Rigi
  • Kuessnacht
  • Kuessnacht SZ
  • Kuessnacht am Rigi
  • Kussnacht
  • Kussnacht am Rigi
  • Küssnacht
  • Küssnacht SZ
  • Küssnacht am Rigi
  • bkhsh kwsnkt
  • ksnakht
  • Кюснахт-ам-Риги
  • Кюснахт-ам-Рігі
  • بخش کوسنکت
  • کسناخت

Country

Küssnacht is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

11,777 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Küssnacht (Bezirk Küssnacht, Schwyz)

Zürich ... 33 km
Strasbourg ... 174 km
Milan ... 189 km
Stuttgart ... 196 km
Karlsruhe ... 212 km
Turin ... 230 km
Augsburg ... 243 km
Mannheim ... 265 km
Munich ... 277 km
Genoa ... 298 km
Lyon ... 324 km
Wiesbaden ... 331 km
Nürnberg ... 336 km
Bologna ... 368 km
Nice ... 384 km
Bonn ... 416 km
Florence ... 428 km
Köln ... 440 km
Aachen ... 448 km
Wuppertal ... 471 km
Düsseldorf ... 475 km
Mönchengladbach ... 479 km
Marseille ... 484 km
Bochum ... 494 km
Dortmund ... 494 km
Essen ... 495 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 497 km
Duisburg ... 497 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 498 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries