Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Visp, SwitzerlandVispSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inVisp Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Visp to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Visp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Visp
Today, February 27, 2020

Sunrise Visp

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Visp

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fisp
  • Viege
  • Visp i Sveits
  • Vispo
  • Viège
  • ZLB
  • fei si pu
  • wysp
  • Фисп
  • ویسپ
  • 菲斯普

Country

Visp is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

6,576 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Visp (Visp District, Valais)

Zürich ... 130 km
Turin ... 136 km
Milano ... 139 km
Genoa ... 222 km
Lyon ... 251 km
Strasbourg ... 253 km
Nice ... 290 km
Stuttgart ... 293 km
Karlsruhe ... 302 km
Augsburg ... 333 km
Bologna ... 341 km
Mannheim ... 356 km
München ... 359 km
Marseille ... 386 km
Florence ... 386 km
Wiesbaden ... 418 km
Nürnberg ... 432 km
Bonn ... 493 km
Aachen ... 514 km
Köln ... 516 km
Paris ... 525 km
Ljubljana ... 531 km
Düsseldorf ... 550 km
Mönchengladbach ... 551 km
Wuppertal ... 551 km
Essen ... 573 km
Duisburg ... 573 km
Bochum ... 574 km
Dortmund ... 576 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries