Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laveno, ItalyLavenoItaly

What time is it?

Current local time inLaveno Italy

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Laveno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Laveno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Laveno
Today, April 2, 2020

Sunrise Laveno

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Laveno

Sunset

7:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laveno-Mombello
  • Лавено-Момбелло

Country

Laveno is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

8,130 People

Elevation above sea level

200m

Major cities in the vicinity of Laveno (Provincia di Varese, Lombardy)

Milano ... 67 km
Turin ... 119 km
Zürich ... 161 km
Genoa ... 165 km
Nice ... 266 km
Bologna ... 268 km
Lyon ... 303 km
Strasbourg ... 303 km
Florence ... 315 km
Stuttgart ... 320 km
Augsburg ... 327 km
München ... 341 km
Karlsruhe ... 342 km
Marseille ... 387 km
Mannheim ... 395 km
Nürnberg ... 437 km
Wiesbaden ... 461 km
Ljubljana ... 472 km
Rome ... 541 km
Bonn ... 545 km
Köln ... 569 km
Aachen ... 573 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 589 km
Zagreb ... 589 km
Paris ... 598 km
Wuppertal ... 602 km
Düsseldorf ... 603 km
Mönchengladbach ... 607 km
Bochum ... 624 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries