Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Allschwil, SwitzerlandAllschwilSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inAllschwil Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Allschwil to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Allschwil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Allschwil
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Allschwil

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Allschwil

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'shvil'
  • Allschwil
  • a er shi wei er
  • alsh wyl
  • Альшвиль
  • الش ویل
  • 阿爾施維爾

Country

Allschwil is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

18,189 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Allschwil (Bezirk Arlesheim, Basel-Landschaft)

Zürich ... 84 km
Strasbourg ... 115 km
Karlsruhe ... 175 km
Stuttgart ... 189 km
Mannheim ... 227 km
Milano ... 265 km
Turin ... 274 km
Augsburg ... 284 km
Wiesbaden ... 285 km
Lyon ... 293 km
München ... 330 km
Bonn ... 352 km
Nürnberg ... 353 km
Genoa ... 361 km
Aachen ... 374 km
Köln ... 376 km
Düsseldorf ... 409 km
Mönchengladbach ... 410 km
Wuppertal ... 411 km
Nice ... 424 km
Duisburg ... 432 km
Essen ... 432 km
Bochum ... 434 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 436 km
Dortmund ... 437 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 437 km
Paris ... 440 km
Brussels ... 444 km
Bologna ... 454 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries