Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dornach, SwitzerlandDornachSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inDornach Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dornach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dornach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dornach
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Dornach

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Dornach

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dornach SO
  • Dornakh
  • duo er na he
  • Дорнах
  • 多爾納赫

Country

Dornach is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

6,449 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dornach (Bezirk Dorneck, Solothurn)

Zürich ... 76 km
Strasbourg ... 122 km
Karlsruhe ... 180 km
Stuttgart ... 190 km
Mannheim ... 233 km
Milano ... 255 km
Turin ... 266 km
Augsburg ... 281 km
Wiesbaden ... 291 km
Lyon ... 293 km
München ... 325 km
Genoa ... 352 km
Nürnberg ... 352 km
Bonn ... 361 km
Aachen ... 383 km
Köln ... 384 km
Nice ... 417 km
Düsseldorf ... 418 km
Mönchengladbach ... 419 km
Wuppertal ... 419 km
Duisburg ... 441 km
Essen ... 441 km
Bochum ... 442 km
Bologna ... 444 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 444 km
Dortmund ... 444 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 445 km
Paris ... 448 km
Brussels ... 454 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries