Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Héricourt, FranceHéricourtFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inHéricourt France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Héricourt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Héricourt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Héricourt
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Héricourt

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Héricourt

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hericourt
  • Héricourt

Country

Héricourt is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,985 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Héricourt (Département de la Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Strasbourg ... 137 km
Zürich ... 145 km
Karlsruhe ... 206 km
Stuttgart ... 235 km
Mannheim ... 253 km
Lyon ... 253 km
Turin ... 286 km
Wiesbaden ... 301 km
Milano ... 303 km
Augsburg ... 343 km
Bonn ... 349 km
Aachen ... 357 km
Köln ... 370 km
Paris ... 381 km
Genoa ... 387 km
München ... 391 km
Mönchengladbach ... 399 km
Düsseldorf ... 402 km
Nürnberg ... 403 km
Wuppertal ... 408 km
Brussels ... 409 km
Duisburg ... 425 km
Nice ... 428 km
Essen ... 428 km
Bochum ... 432 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 434 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 434 km
Dortmund ... 438 km
Antwerpen ... 444 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries