Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Luxeuil-les-Bains, FranceLuxeuil-les-BainsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLuxeuil-les-Bains France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Luxeuil-les-Bains to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Luxeuil-les-Bains

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Luxeuil-les-Bains
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Luxeuil-les-Bains

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Luxeuil-les-Bains

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ljuksej-le-Ben
  • Ljuksjoj-le-Ben
  • Luxeuil
  • Luxeuil-les-Bains
  • Luxovium
  • ke se yi lai ban
  • Люксей-ле-Бен
  • Люксёй-ле-Бен
  • 克瑟伊萊班

Country

Luxeuil-les-Bains is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,200 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Luxeuil-les-Bains (Département de la Haute-Saône, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Strasbourg ... 139 km
Zürich ... 182 km
Karlsruhe ... 210 km
Stuttgart ... 249 km
Mannheim ... 251 km
Lyon ... 258 km
Wiesbaden ... 292 km
Turin ... 321 km
Bonn ... 327 km
Aachen ... 327 km
Paris ... 341 km
Milano ... 344 km
Köln ... 346 km
Augsburg ... 368 km
Mönchengladbach ... 371 km
Brussels ... 371 km
Düsseldorf ... 376 km
Wuppertal ... 386 km
Duisburg ... 399 km
Essen ... 404 km
Antwerpen ... 406 km
Bochum ... 409 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 411 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 411 km
Dortmund ... 417 km
Nürnberg ... 418 km
München ... 419 km
Genoa ... 426 km
Nice ... 459 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries