Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Épinal, FranceÉpinalFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inÉpinal France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Épinal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Épinal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Épinal
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Épinal

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Épinal

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • EPL
  • Ehpinal'
  • Epinal
  • Epinal'
  • Epinalis
  • Spinalium
  • Spinalo
  • abnal
  • ai pi na lei
  • apynal
  • apynl
  • epinal
  • epinaru
  • Épinal
  • Епинал
  • Епиналь
  • Епіналь
  • Эпиналь
  • إبنال
  • اپینال
  • اپینل
  • ეპინალი
  • エピナル
  • 埃皮纳勒
  • 에피날

Country

Épinal is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

39,518 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Épinal (Département des Vosges, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 113 km
Karlsruhe ... 181 km
Zürich ... 191 km
Mannheim ... 218 km
Stuttgart ... 228 km
Wiesbaden ... 254 km
Bonn ... 286 km
Aachen ... 287 km
Lyon ... 297 km
Köln ... 306 km
Mönchengladbach ... 331 km
Düsseldorf ... 336 km
Paris ... 337 km
Brussels ... 339 km
Wuppertal ... 345 km
Turin ... 357 km
Augsburg ... 357 km
Duisburg ... 359 km
Essen ... 363 km
Bochum ... 368 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 370 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 370 km
Milano ... 371 km
Antwerpen ... 372 km
Dortmund ... 376 km
Nürnberg ... 396 km
München ... 411 km
Münster ... 427 km
Rotterdam ... 441 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries