Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villers-lès-Nancy, FranceVillers-lès-NancyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVillers-lès-Nancy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villers-lès-Nancy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villers-lès-Nancy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villers-lès-Nancy
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Villers-lès-Nancy

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Villers-lès-Nancy

Sunset

9:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ville-le-Nansi
  • Viller-le-Nansi
  • Villers
  • Villers-les-Nancy
  • Villers-lès-Nancy
  • wei lai er lai nan xi
  • Вилле-ле-Нанси
  • Виллер-ле-Нанси
  • Вілле-ле-Нансі
  • 维莱尔莱南西

Country

Villers-lès-Nancy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,899 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villers-lès-Nancy (Département de Meurthe-et-Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 128 km
Karlsruhe ... 185 km
Mannheim ... 208 km
Wiesbaden ... 229 km
Aachen ... 232 km
Bonn ... 240 km
Zürich ... 240 km
Stuttgart ... 243 km
Köln ... 257 km
Mönchengladbach ... 278 km
Brussels ... 280 km
Düsseldorf ... 286 km
Wuppertal ... 298 km
Paris ... 305 km
Duisburg ... 308 km
Antwerpen ... 314 km
Essen ... 315 km
Bochum ... 321 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 322 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 322 km
Dortmund ... 331 km
Lyon ... 338 km
Münster ... 381 km
Augsburg ... 382 km
Rotterdam ... 382 km
Utrecht ... 386 km
The Hague ... 403 km
Nürnberg ... 404 km
Turin ... 415 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries