Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy, FranceVandœuvre-lès-NancyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVandœuvre-lès-Nancy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vandevr le Nansi
  • Vandevr-le-Nansi
  • Vandjovr-le-Nansi
  • Vandoeuvre
  • Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy
  • Vandoeuvre-lès-Nancy
  • bangdoebeuleuleunangsi
  • vu~ando~uvuru=re=nanshi
  • wandwr lnansy
  • wang duo e fu er lai nan xi
  • Вандевр ле Нанси
  • Вандевр-ле-Нанси
  • Вандевр-ле-Нансі
  • Вандёвр-ле-Нанси
  • واندور لنانسی
  • ヴァンドゥーヴル=レ=ナンシー
  • 旺多厄夫尔莱南西
  • 방되브르르낭시

Country

Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

31,785 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy (Département de Meurthe-et-Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 126 km
Karlsruhe ... 183 km
Mannheim ... 206 km
Wiesbaden ... 229 km
Aachen ... 235 km
Zürich ... 237 km
Stuttgart ... 240 km
Bonn ... 241 km
Köln ... 259 km
Mönchengladbach ... 280 km
Brussels ... 284 km
Düsseldorf ... 287 km
Wuppertal ... 299 km
Paris ... 308 km
Duisburg ... 310 km
Essen ... 316 km
Antwerpen ... 317 km
Bochum ... 323 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 324 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 324 km
Dortmund ... 332 km
Lyon ... 337 km
Augsburg ... 379 km
Münster ... 383 km
Rotterdam ... 385 km
Utrecht ... 388 km
Nürnberg ... 402 km
The Hague ... 406 km
Turin ... 412 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries