Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Mihiel, FranceSaint-MihielFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Mihiel France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Mihiel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Mihiel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Mihiel
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Mihiel

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Mihiel

Sunset

9:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Roche-sur-Meuse
  • Saint-Mihiel
  • Sen-Miel'
  • sheng mi ye
  • Сен-Миель
  • Сен-Мієль
  • سینٹ-مہیل
  • 圣米耶

Country

Saint-Mihiel is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,325 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Mihiel (Département de la Meuse, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 179 km
Aachen ... 213 km
Karlsruhe ... 229 km
Brussels ... 237 km
Bonn ... 238 km
Mannheim ... 244 km
Köln ... 252 km
Wiesbaden ... 253 km
Paris ... 257 km
Mönchengladbach ... 263 km
Antwerpen ... 273 km
Düsseldorf ... 275 km
Stuttgart ... 291 km
Wuppertal ... 293 km
Zürich ... 293 km
Duisburg ... 297 km
Essen ... 306 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 315 km
Bochum ... 315 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 316 km
Dortmund ... 328 km
Rotterdam ... 345 km
Lyon ... 350 km
Utrecht ... 355 km
The Hague ... 365 km
Münster ... 377 km
Amsterdam ... 388 km
Bielefeld ... 421 km
Augsburg ... 432 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries