Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Max, FranceSaint-MaxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Max France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Max to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Max

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Max
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Max

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Max

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Max-la-Montagne
  • Saint-Max
  • Sen-Maks
  • sheng ma
  • Сен-Макс
  • سینٹ-میکس
  • 圣马

Country

Saint-Max is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,123 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Max (Département de Meurthe-et-Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 124 km
Karlsruhe ... 179 km
Mannheim ... 202 km
Wiesbaden ... 223 km
Aachen ... 229 km
Bonn ... 235 km
Stuttgart ... 238 km
Zürich ... 239 km
Köln ... 253 km
Mönchengladbach ... 274 km
Brussels ... 280 km
Düsseldorf ... 281 km
Wuppertal ... 293 km
Duisburg ... 304 km
Paris ... 310 km
Essen ... 310 km
Antwerpen ... 313 km
Bochum ... 316 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 317 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 318 km
Dortmund ... 326 km
Lyon ... 343 km
Münster ... 376 km
Augsburg ... 377 km
Rotterdam ... 381 km
Utrecht ... 383 km
Nürnberg ... 399 km
The Hague ... 402 km
Bielefeld ... 411 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries