Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nancy, FranceNancyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNancy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nancy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nancy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nancy
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Nancy

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Nancy

Sunset

9:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ETZ
  • Nanceium
  • Nancio
  • Nancy
  • Nansi
  • Nanzeg
  • nan xi
  • nanshi
  • nansi
  • nansy
  • Нанси
  • נאנסי
  • نانسي
  • نانسی
  • नांसी
  • ナンシー
  • 南希

Country

Nancy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

105,334 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nancy (Département de Meurthe-et-Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 126 km
Karlsruhe ... 182 km
Mannheim ... 205 km
Wiesbaden ... 226 km
Aachen ... 231 km
Bonn ... 237 km
Zürich ... 239 km
Stuttgart ... 240 km
Köln ... 255 km
Mönchengladbach ... 276 km
Brussels ... 280 km
Düsseldorf ... 284 km
Wuppertal ... 296 km
Duisburg ... 306 km
Paris ... 308 km
Essen ... 313 km
Antwerpen ... 314 km
Bochum ... 319 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 320 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 320 km
Dortmund ... 328 km
Lyon ... 341 km
Münster ... 379 km
Augsburg ... 379 km
Rotterdam ... 382 km
Utrecht ... 385 km
Nürnberg ... 401 km
The Hague ... 403 km
Bielefeld ... 414 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries