Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lunéville, FranceLunévilleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLunéville France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lunéville to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lunéville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lunéville
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Lunéville

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Lunéville

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Linevil
  • Ljunevil'
  • Lunae Villa
  • Luneville
  • Lunéville
  • lu nei wei er
  • lunevili
  • lwinebil
  • ryunevu~iru
  • Линевил
  • Люневиль
  • Люневіль
  • ლუნევილი
  • リュネヴィル
  • 吕内维尔
  • 뤼네빌

Country

Lunéville is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

21,582 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lunéville (Département de Meurthe-et-Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 100 km
Karlsruhe ... 159 km
Mannheim ... 187 km
Zürich ... 213 km
Wiesbaden ... 215 km
Stuttgart ... 216 km
Bonn ... 240 km
Aachen ... 242 km
Köln ... 260 km
Mönchengladbach ... 285 km
Düsseldorf ... 290 km
Wuppertal ... 299 km
Brussels ... 302 km
Duisburg ... 313 km
Essen ... 317 km
Bochum ... 323 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 324 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 324 km
Dortmund ... 330 km
Paris ... 334 km
Antwerpen ... 334 km
Lyon ... 341 km
Augsburg ... 353 km
Nürnberg ... 379 km
Münster ... 381 km
Utrecht ... 400 km
Rotterdam ... 400 km
Turin ... 400 km
Milano ... 407 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries