Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maxéville, FranceMaxévilleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMaxéville France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Maxéville to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maxéville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Maxéville
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Maxéville

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Maxéville

Sunset

9:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maksevil'
  • Maxeville
  • Maxéville
  • ma ke sai wei er
  • Максевиль
  • Максевіль
  • 马克塞维尔

Country

Maxéville is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,226 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maxéville (Département de Meurthe-et-Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 127 km
Karlsruhe ... 182 km
Mannheim ... 205 km
Wiesbaden ... 225 km
Aachen ... 228 km
Bonn ... 235 km
Stuttgart ... 241 km
Zürich ... 241 km
Köln ... 253 km
Mönchengladbach ... 274 km
Brussels ... 278 km
Düsseldorf ... 281 km
Wuppertal ... 293 km
Duisburg ... 304 km
Paris ... 307 km
Essen ... 310 km
Antwerpen ... 311 km
Bochum ... 317 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 318 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 318 km
Dortmund ... 326 km
Lyon ... 343 km
Münster ... 377 km
Rotterdam ... 379 km
Augsburg ... 381 km
Utrecht ... 382 km
The Hague ... 400 km
Nürnberg ... 402 km
Bielefeld ... 412 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries