Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Avold, FranceSaint-AvoldFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Avold France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Avold to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Avold

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Avold
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Avold

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Avold

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rosselgene
  • Rosselgène
  • Saint-Avold
  • Sankt Avold
  • Sent-Avol'd
  • Trimonts
  • sheng a wo er de
  • Сент-Авольд
  • سینٹ-اوولڈ
  • 聖阿沃爾德

Country

Saint-Avold is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

18,281 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Avold (Département de la Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 102 km
Karlsruhe ... 137 km
Mannheim ... 149 km
Wiesbaden ... 165 km
Bonn ... 183 km
Aachen ... 191 km
Stuttgart ... 202 km
Köln ... 203 km
Mönchengladbach ... 231 km
Düsseldorf ... 234 km
Wuppertal ... 242 km
Zürich ... 242 km
Duisburg ... 257 km
Essen ... 261 km
Bochum ... 265 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 267 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 267 km
Brussels ... 269 km
Dortmund ... 273 km
Antwerpen ... 297 km
Münster ... 324 km
Augsburg ... 346 km
Paris ... 350 km
Utrecht ... 353 km
Nürnberg ... 353 km
Bielefeld ... 355 km
Rotterdam ... 358 km
The Hague ... 380 km
Amsterdam ... 388 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries