Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Überherrn, GermanyÜberherrnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inÜberherrn Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Überherrn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Überherrn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Überherrn
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Überherrn

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Überherrn

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iberkhern
  • Jubergern
  • UEberherrn
  • awbrhrn
  • yu bo hei en
  • Überherrn
  • Иберхерн
  • Юбергерн
  • ابیرھیرن
  • اوبرهرن
  • 于伯黑恩

Country

Überherrn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,071 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Überherrn (Saarland)

Strasbourg ... 111 km
Karlsruhe ... 139 km
Mannheim ... 146 km
Wiesbaden ... 155 km
Bonn ... 168 km
Aachen ... 176 km
Köln ... 188 km
Stuttgart ... 205 km
Mönchengladbach ... 215 km
Düsseldorf ... 218 km
Wuppertal ... 227 km
Duisburg ... 242 km
Essen ... 245 km
Bochum ... 250 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 252 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 252 km
Zürich ... 254 km
Dortmund ... 258 km
Brussels ... 259 km
Antwerpen ... 285 km
Münster ... 309 km
Utrecht ... 338 km
Bielefeld ... 341 km
Rotterdam ... 345 km
Augsburg ... 350 km
Paris ... 351 km
Nürnberg ... 352 km
The Hague ... 367 km
Amsterdam ... 374 km