Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dillingen, GermanyDillingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDillingen Germany

What day is it in Dillingen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dillingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dillingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dillingen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Dillingen

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Dillingen

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dillengen
  • Dillingen

Country

Dillingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,526 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dillingen (Saarland)

Strasbourg ... 118 km
Karlsruhe ... 140 km
Mannheim ... 140 km
Wiesbaden ... 146 km
Bonn ... 155 km
Aachen ... 165 km
Köln ... 175 km
Mönchengladbach ... 203 km
Düsseldorf ... 206 km
Stuttgart ... 206 km
Wuppertal ... 212 km
Duisburg ... 229 km
Essen ... 233 km
Bochum ... 238 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 239 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 239 km
Dortmund ... 245 km
Brussels ... 252 km
Zürich ... 263 km
Antwerpen ... 278 km
Münster ... 296 km
Utrecht ... 328 km
Bielefeld ... 329 km
Rotterdam ... 335 km
Nürnberg ... 349 km
Augsburg ... 351 km
Paris ... 355 km
The Hague ... 357 km
Amsterdam ... 364 km