Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nalbach, GermanyNalbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNalbach Germany

What day is it in Nalbach right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nalbach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nalbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nalbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nalbach
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Nalbach

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Nalbach

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nal'bakh
  • Nalbakh
  • na er ba he
  • nalbakh
  • Налбах
  • Нальбах
  • نالباخ
  • 纳尔巴赫

Country

Nalbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,715 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nalbach (Saarland)

Strasbourg ... 117 km
Mannheim ... 136 km
Karlsruhe ... 137 km
Wiesbaden ... 141 km
Bonn ... 151 km
Aachen ... 164 km
Köln ... 172 km
Mönchengladbach ... 201 km
Düsseldorf ... 203 km
Stuttgart ... 203 km
Wuppertal ... 209 km
Duisburg ... 226 km
Essen ... 229 km
Bochum ... 234 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 235 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 236 km
Dortmund ... 241 km
Brussels ... 253 km
Zürich ... 264 km
Antwerpen ... 278 km
Münster ... 292 km
Bielefeld ... 324 km
Utrecht ... 327 km
Rotterdam ... 335 km
Nürnberg ... 344 km
Augsburg ... 348 km
The Hague ... 357 km
Paris ... 360 km
Amsterdam ... 363 km