Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wadern, GermanyWadernGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWadern Germany

What day is it in Wadern right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wadern to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wadern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wadern
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Wadern

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Wadern

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vadern
  • Wadern
  • fadrn
  • vu~adan
  • wa deng
  • wadrn
  • Вадерн
  • فادرن
  • وادرن
  • ヴァーダーン
  • 瓦登

Country

Wadern is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,282 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wadern (Saarland)

Wiesbaden ... 125 km
Strasbourg ... 126 km
Mannheim ... 127 km
Bonn ... 133 km
Karlsruhe ... 135 km
Aachen ... 151 km
Köln ... 154 km
Mönchengladbach ... 185 km
Düsseldorf ... 186 km
Wuppertal ... 190 km
Stuttgart ... 202 km
Duisburg ... 209 km
Essen ... 211 km
Bochum ... 216 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 217 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 217 km
Dortmund ... 222 km
Brussels ... 249 km
Antwerpen ... 272 km
Münster ... 273 km
Zürich ... 274 km
Bielefeld ... 305 km
Utrecht ... 315 km
Rotterdam ... 326 km
Nürnberg ... 336 km
Augsburg ... 346 km
The Hague ... 348 km
Amsterdam ... 351 km
Paris ... 371 km