Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Konz, GermanyKonzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKonz Germany

What day is it in Konz right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Konz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Konz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Konz
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Konz

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Konz

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Conz
  • Konc
  • Konz
  • koncheu
  • kong ci
  • kontsu
  • ktz
  • kwnts
  • Конц
  • كونتس
  • کتز
  • კონცი
  • コンツ
  • 孔茨
  • 콘츠

Country

Konz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,879 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Konz (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Bonn ... 122 km
Aachen ... 125 km
Köln ... 139 km
Wiesbaden ... 141 km
Mannheim ... 154 km
Strasbourg ... 155 km
Mönchengladbach ... 164 km
Karlsruhe ... 165 km
Düsseldorf ... 169 km
Wuppertal ... 178 km
Duisburg ... 192 km
Essen ... 197 km
Bochum ... 203 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 203 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 204 km
Dortmund ... 212 km
Brussels ... 219 km
Stuttgart ... 232 km
Antwerpen ... 242 km
Münster ... 263 km
Utrecht ... 288 km
Rotterdam ... 297 km
Bielefeld ... 301 km
Zürich ... 302 km
The Hague ... 319 km
Amsterdam ... 324 km
Paris ... 351 km
Nürnberg ... 362 km
Augsburg ... 376 km