Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bitburg, GermanyBitburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBitburg Germany

What day is it in Bitburg right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bitburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bitburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bitburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bitburg
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Bitburg

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Bitburg

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BBJ
  • Beibreg
  • Bitburg
  • Bitburgo
  • Béibreg
  • bi te bao
  • biteubuleukeu
  • bittoburuku
  • bytbwrg
  • bytbwrgh
  • Битбург
  • بيتبورغ
  • بیتبورگ
  • ბიტბურგი
  • ビットブルク
  • 比特堡
  • 비트부르크

Country

Bitburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,908 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bitburg (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Bonn ... 96 km
Aachen ... 96 km
Köln ... 112 km
Mönchengladbach ... 135 km
Wiesbaden ... 139 km
Düsseldorf ... 140 km
Wuppertal ... 151 km
Duisburg ... 163 km
Mannheim ... 164 km
Essen ... 169 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 176 km
Bochum ... 176 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 177 km
Strasbourg ... 181 km
Karlsruhe ... 184 km
Dortmund ... 187 km
Brussels ... 200 km
Antwerpen ... 219 km
Münster ... 237 km
Stuttgart ... 249 km
Utrecht ... 260 km
Rotterdam ... 271 km
Bielefeld ... 279 km
The Hague ... 293 km
Amsterdam ... 296 km
Zürich ... 329 km
Paris ... 357 km
Hannover ... 369 km
Nürnberg ... 369 km