Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Prüm, GermanyPrümGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPrüm Germany

What day is it in Prüm right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Prüm to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Prüm to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Prüm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Prüm
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Prüm

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Prüm

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Briamhan
  • Prim
  • Prjum
  • Pruem
  • Prum
  • Prüm
  • prwm
  • pu lu mu
  • puryumu
  • Прим
  • Прюм
  • پروم
  • プリュム
  • 普吕姆

Country

Prüm is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,471 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Prüm (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Aachen ... 69 km
Bonn ... 80 km
Köln ... 91 km
Mönchengladbach ... 108 km
Düsseldorf ... 116 km
Wuppertal ... 130 km
Duisburg ... 138 km
Essen ... 146 km
Wiesbaden ... 147 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 153 km
Bochum ... 154 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 155 km
Dortmund ... 167 km
Brussels ... 181 km
Mannheim ... 182 km
Antwerpen ... 197 km
Karlsruhe ... 207 km
Strasbourg ... 208 km
Münster ... 216 km
Utrecht ... 232 km
Rotterdam ... 245 km
Bielefeld ... 263 km
The Hague ... 267 km
Amsterdam ... 268 km
Stuttgart ... 271 km
Zürich ... 356 km
Hannover ... 357 km
Paris ... 359 km
Bremen ... 369 km