Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weiskirchen, GermanyWeiskirchenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeiskirchen Germany

What day is it in Weiskirchen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Weiskirchen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weiskirchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Weiskirchen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Weiskirchen

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Weiskirchen

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajskirkhen
  • ways kyrshn
  • wei si ji xing
  • Вайскирхен
  • Вайскірхен
  • Вајскирхен
  • وایس کیرشن
  • 魏斯基兴

Country

Weiskirchen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,316 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weiskirchen (Saarland)

Wiesbaden ... 129 km
Strasbourg ... 130 km
Bonn ... 133 km
Mannheim ... 133 km
Karlsruhe ... 141 km
Aachen ... 148 km
Köln ... 153 km
Mönchengladbach ... 183 km
Düsseldorf ... 184 km
Wuppertal ... 190 km
Stuttgart ... 207 km
Duisburg ... 208 km
Essen ... 211 km
Bochum ... 215 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 217 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 217 km
Dortmund ... 223 km
Brussels ... 244 km
Antwerpen ... 267 km
Münster ... 274 km
Zürich ... 278 km
Bielefeld ... 306 km
Utrecht ... 311 km
Rotterdam ... 322 km
Nürnberg ... 342 km
The Hague ... 344 km
Amsterdam ... 347 km
Augsburg ... 352 km
Paris ... 366 km