Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Freisen, GermanyFreisenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFreisen Germany

What day is it in Freisen right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Freisen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Freisen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Freisen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Freisen
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Freisen

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Freisen

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frajzen
  • fu lai sen
  • Фрайзен
  • Фрајзен
  • 弗赖森

Country

Freisen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,778 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Freisen (Saarland)

Mannheim ... 98 km
Wiesbaden ... 100 km
Karlsruhe ... 110 km
Strasbourg ... 114 km
Bonn ... 131 km
Köln ... 155 km
Aachen ... 165 km
Stuttgart ... 176 km
Düsseldorf ... 188 km
Wuppertal ... 188 km
Mönchengladbach ... 192 km
Essen ... 211 km
Duisburg ... 211 km
Bochum ... 213 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 215 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 216 km
Dortmund ... 217 km
Zürich ... 262 km
Münster ... 268 km
Brussels ... 273 km
Bielefeld ... 292 km
Antwerpen ... 293 km
Nürnberg ... 307 km
Augsburg ... 320 km
Utrecht ... 328 km
Rotterdam ... 343 km
Amsterdam ... 364 km
The Hague ... 365 km
Hannover ... 369 km