Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kirn, GermanyKirnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKirn Germany

What day is it in Kirn right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kirn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kirn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kirn
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Kirn

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Kirn

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kiere
  • Kirn
  • ji er en
  • Кирн
  • 基尔恩

Country

Kirn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,762 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kirn (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Wiesbaden ... 72 km
Mannheim ... 88 km
Bonn ... 108 km
Karlsruhe ... 115 km
Köln ... 133 km
Strasbourg ... 135 km
Aachen ... 155 km
Wuppertal ... 164 km
Düsseldorf ... 167 km
Mönchengladbach ... 174 km
Stuttgart ... 177 km
Essen ... 187 km
Bochum ... 188 km
Duisburg ... 190 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 190 km
Dortmund ... 190 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 191 km
Münster ... 240 km
Bielefeld ... 262 km
Brussels ... 275 km
Zürich ... 281 km
Antwerpen ... 291 km
Nürnberg ... 292 km
Utrecht ... 315 km
Augsburg ... 317 km
Rotterdam ... 335 km
Hannover ... 338 km
Amsterdam ... 351 km
The Hague ... 357 km