Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tholey, GermanyTholeyGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTholey Germany

What day is it in Tholey right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tholey to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tholey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tholey
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Tholey

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Tholey

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Theulegium
  • Tolaj
  • tuo lai
  • Толай
  • Толај
  • 托莱

Country

Tholey is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,157 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tholey (Saarland)

Strasbourg ... 115 km
Mannheim ... 115 km
Wiesbaden ... 118 km
Karlsruhe ... 122 km
Bonn ... 138 km
Köln ... 160 km
Aachen ... 162 km
Stuttgart ... 188 km
Düsseldorf ... 193 km
Mönchengladbach ... 194 km
Wuppertal ... 196 km
Duisburg ... 216 km
Essen ... 218 km
Bochum ... 221 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 223 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 223 km
Dortmund ... 227 km
Brussels ... 263 km
Zürich ... 263 km
Münster ... 277 km
Antwerpen ... 285 km
Bielefeld ... 305 km
Nürnberg ... 324 km
Utrecht ... 326 km
Augsburg ... 333 km
Rotterdam ... 338 km
The Hague ... 360 km
Amsterdam ... 362 km
Paris ... 382 km