Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bexbach, GermanyBexbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBexbach Germany

What day is it in Bexbach right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bexbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bexbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bexbach
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bexbach

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Bexbach

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beksbakh
  • bei ke si ba he
  • bksbakh
  • Бексбах
  • بكسباخ
  • بکسباخ
  • 贝克斯巴赫

Country

Bexbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,115 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bexbach (Saarland)

Strasbourg ... 93 km
Mannheim ... 99 km
Karlsruhe ... 100 km
Wiesbaden ... 114 km
Bonn ... 154 km
Stuttgart ... 166 km
Köln ... 177 km
Aachen ... 184 km
Düsseldorf ... 210 km
Wuppertal ... 211 km
Mönchengladbach ... 213 km
Duisburg ... 233 km
Essen ... 233 km
Bochum ... 235 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 238 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 238 km
Dortmund ... 240 km
Zürich ... 242 km
Brussels ... 286 km
Münster ... 290 km
Nürnberg ... 307 km
Antwerpen ... 308 km
Augsburg ... 311 km
Bielefeld ... 313 km
Utrecht ... 347 km
Rotterdam ... 361 km
Munich ... 371 km
The Hague ... 383 km
Amsterdam ... 384 km