Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rüdesheim am Rhein, GermanyRüdesheim am RheinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRüdesheim am Rhein Germany

What day is it in Rüdesheim am Rhein right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rüdesheim am Rhein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rüdesheim am Rhein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rüdesheim am Rhein
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Rüdesheim am Rhein

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Rüdesheim am Rhein

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QSY
  • Rideskhajm na Rajni
  • Rjudesgajm-am-Rajn
  • Rjudeskhajm-am-Rajn
  • Rjudeskhajm-na-Rejne
  • Rudesheim
  • Rudesheim am Rhein
  • Ruedesheim am Rhein
  • Rüdesheim
  • Rüdesheim am Rhein
  • lai yin he pan lu de si hai mu
  • rwdzhaym am rayn
  • Ридесхајм на Рајни
  • Рюдесгайм-ам-Райн
  • Рюдесхайм-ам-Райн
  • Рюдесхайм-на-Рейне
  • رودزهایم آم راین
  • リューデスハイム・アム・ライン
  • 莱茵河畔吕德斯海姆

Country

Rüdesheim am Rhein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,921 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rüdesheim am Rhein (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 29 km
Mannheim ... 70 km
Bonn ... 107 km
Karlsruhe ... 114 km
Köln ... 131 km
Wuppertal ... 154 km
Strasbourg ... 155 km
Düsseldorf ... 165 km
Stuttgart ... 166 km
Aachen ... 172 km
Dortmund ... 173 km
Bochum ... 175 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 178 km
Mönchengladbach ... 178 km
Essen ... 179 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 181 km
Duisburg ... 185 km
Münster ... 220 km
Bielefeld ... 232 km
Nürnberg ... 259 km
Zürich ... 292 km
Augsburg ... 297 km
Hannover ... 301 km
Brussels ... 302 km
Antwerpen ... 314 km
Utrecht ... 323 km
Bremen ... 348 km
Rotterdam ... 349 km
Munich ... 356 km