Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nieder-Olm, GermanyNieder-OlmGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNieder-Olm Germany

What day is it in Nieder-Olm right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nieder-Olm to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nieder-Olm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nieder-Olm
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Nieder-Olm

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Nieder-Olm

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nider-Ol'm
  • Nider-Olm
  • nida=orumu
  • nydr-alm
  • nydr-awlm
  • xia ao er mu
  • Нидер-Олм
  • Нидер-Ольм
  • نيدر-أولم
  • نیدر-الم
  • ニーダー=オルム
  • 下奥尔姆

Country

Nieder-Olm is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,511 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nieder-Olm (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Wiesbaden ... 20 km
Mannheim ... 51 km
Karlsruhe ... 101 km
Bonn ... 127 km
Stuttgart ... 147 km
Strasbourg ... 151 km
Köln ... 151 km
Wuppertal ... 171 km
Düsseldorf ... 184 km
Dortmund ... 187 km
Bochum ... 190 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 194 km
Aachen ... 195 km
Essen ... 195 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 197 km
Mönchengladbach ... 199 km
Duisburg ... 204 km
Münster ... 231 km
Bielefeld ... 235 km
Nürnberg ... 236 km
Augsburg ... 275 km
Zürich ... 282 km
Hannover ... 297 km
Brussels ... 326 km
Munich ... 333 km
Antwerpen ... 337 km
Utrecht ... 344 km
Bremen ... 352 km
Leipzig ... 369 km