Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guénange, FranceGuénangeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGuénange France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Guénange to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guénange

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Guénange
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Guénange

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Guénange

Sunset

9:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Genanzh
  • Guenange
  • Guénange
  • Niederginingen
  • gai nan ge
  • Генанж
  • 盖南格

Country

Guénange is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,409 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guénange (Département de la Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 147 km
Aachen ... 163 km
Bonn ... 174 km
Karlsruhe ... 179 km
Mannheim ... 184 km
Wiesbaden ... 185 km
Köln ... 190 km
Mönchengladbach ... 209 km
Düsseldorf ... 217 km
Brussels ... 227 km
Wuppertal ... 230 km
Duisburg ... 239 km
Stuttgart ... 245 km
Essen ... 246 km
Bochum ... 254 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 254 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 255 km
Antwerpen ... 256 km
Dortmund ... 264 km
Zürich ... 284 km
Paris ... 313 km
Münster ... 315 km
Utrecht ... 320 km
Rotterdam ... 320 km
The Hague ... 342 km
Bielefeld ... 354 km
Amsterdam ... 355 km
Augsburg ... 389 km
Nürnberg ... 390 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries