Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ars-sur-Moselle, FranceArs-sur-MoselleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inArs-sur-Moselle France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ars-sur-Moselle to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ars-sur-Moselle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ars-sur-Moselle
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Ars-sur-Moselle

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Ars-sur-Moselle

Sunset

9:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ar sir Mozel
  • Ars
  • Ars-sjur-Mozel'
  • Ars-sur-Moselle
  • ar-swr-mwzl
  • mo sai er he pan a er
  • Ар сир Мозел
  • Арс-сюр-Мозель
  • آر-سور-موزل
  • 莫塞尔河畔阿尔

Country

Ars-sur-Moselle is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,116 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ars-sur-Moselle (Département de la Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 145 km
Karlsruhe ... 187 km
Aachen ... 187 km
Mannheim ... 198 km
Bonn ... 200 km
Wiesbaden ... 207 km
Köln ... 216 km
Mönchengladbach ... 234 km
Brussels ... 239 km
Düsseldorf ... 243 km
Stuttgart ... 251 km
Wuppertal ... 257 km
Duisburg ... 265 km
Antwerpen ... 271 km
Essen ... 273 km
Zürich ... 274 km
Bochum ... 280 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 281 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 281 km
Dortmund ... 291 km
Paris ... 299 km
Rotterdam ... 338 km
Utrecht ... 340 km
Münster ... 341 km
The Hague ... 360 km
Amsterdam ... 375 km
Lyon ... 380 km
Bielefeld ... 381 km
Augsburg ... 394 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries