Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moyeuvre-Grande, FranceMoyeuvre-GrandeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMoyeuvre-Grande France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Moyeuvre-Grande to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Moyeuvre-Grande

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Moyeuvre-Grande
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Moyeuvre-Grande

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Moyeuvre-Grande

Sunset

9:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grande Moyeuvre
  • Moyeuvre
  • Moyeuvre-Grande
  • Moyeuvre-la-Grande
  • Muaevr-Grand
  • mu wa e fu er ge lang de
  • mwaywr-grand
  • Муаевр-Гранд
  • Муаєвр-Гранд
  • موایور-گراند
  • 穆瓦厄夫尔格朗德

Country

Moyeuvre-Grande is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,099 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moyeuvre-Grande (Département de la Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 155 km
Aachen ... 168 km
Bonn ... 184 km
Karlsruhe ... 191 km
Mannheim ... 197 km
Wiesbaden ... 199 km
Köln ... 199 km
Mönchengladbach ... 216 km
Brussels ... 223 km
Düsseldorf ... 225 km
Wuppertal ... 240 km
Duisburg ... 247 km
Antwerpen ... 254 km
Essen ... 255 km
Stuttgart ... 256 km
Bochum ... 263 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 263 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 264 km
Dortmund ... 274 km
Zürich ... 289 km
Paris ... 300 km
Rotterdam ... 320 km
Utrecht ... 321 km
Münster ... 324 km
The Hague ... 341 km
Amsterdam ... 356 km
Bielefeld ... 365 km
Lyon ... 398 km
Augsburg ... 400 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries