Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uckange, FranceUckangeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inUckange France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Uckange to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Uckange

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Uckange
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Uckange

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Uckange

Sunset

9:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jukanzh
  • UEckingen
  • Uckange
  • akynj
  • yu kang ge
  • ywkng
  • Ückingen
  • Юканж
  • اکینج
  • یوکنگ
  • 于康格

Country

Uckange is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,385 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uckange (Département de la Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 151 km
Aachen ... 163 km
Bonn ... 175 km
Karlsruhe ... 184 km
Mannheim ... 188 km
Wiesbaden ... 189 km
Köln ... 191 km
Mönchengladbach ... 209 km
Düsseldorf ... 217 km
Brussels ... 223 km
Wuppertal ... 232 km
Duisburg ... 240 km
Essen ... 247 km
Stuttgart ... 249 km
Antwerpen ... 253 km
Bochum ... 255 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 255 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 256 km
Dortmund ... 266 km
Zürich ... 287 km
Paris ... 309 km
Münster ... 316 km
Utrecht ... 318 km
Rotterdam ... 318 km
The Hague ... 340 km
Amsterdam ... 353 km
Bielefeld ... 356 km
Augsburg ... 394 km
Nürnberg ... 395 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries