Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hagondange, FranceHagondangeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inHagondange France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hagondange to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hagondange

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hagondange
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Hagondange

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Hagondange

Sunset

9:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agondanzh
  • Hagendingen
  • Hagondange
  • a gong dang ge
  • hagndanzh
  • Агонданж
  • هاگندانژ
  • 阿贡当格

Country

Hagondange is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,039 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hagondange (Département de la Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 146 km
Aachen ... 168 km
Bonn ... 180 km
Karlsruhe ... 181 km
Mannheim ... 187 km
Wiesbaden ... 190 km
Köln ... 196 km
Mönchengladbach ... 214 km
Düsseldorf ... 223 km
Brussels ... 229 km
Wuppertal ... 237 km
Duisburg ... 245 km
Stuttgart ... 247 km
Essen ... 252 km
Antwerpen ... 259 km
Bochum ... 260 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 260 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 261 km
Dortmund ... 270 km
Zürich ... 282 km
Paris ... 309 km
Münster ... 321 km
Utrecht ... 324 km
Rotterdam ... 324 km
The Hague ... 345 km
Amsterdam ... 359 km
Bielefeld ... 360 km
Augsburg ... 391 km
Nürnberg ... 394 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries