Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Malzéville, FranceMalzévilleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMalzéville France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Malzéville to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Malzéville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Malzéville
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Malzéville

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Malzéville

Sunset

9:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mal'zevil'
  • Malzeville
  • Malzéville
  • ma er ze wei er
  • Мальзевиль
  • Мальзевіль
  • 马尔泽维尔

Country

Malzéville is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,095 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Malzéville (Département de Meurthe-et-Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 126 km
Karlsruhe ... 181 km
Mannheim ... 204 km
Wiesbaden ... 224 km
Aachen ... 228 km
Bonn ... 235 km
Stuttgart ... 240 km
Zürich ... 241 km
Köln ... 252 km
Mönchengladbach ... 273 km
Brussels ... 278 km
Düsseldorf ... 281 km
Wuppertal ... 293 km
Duisburg ... 303 km
Paris ... 308 km
Essen ... 310 km
Antwerpen ... 311 km
Bochum ... 316 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 317 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 318 km
Dortmund ... 326 km
Lyon ... 344 km
Münster ... 376 km
Rotterdam ... 379 km
Augsburg ... 380 km
Utrecht ... 382 km
The Hague ... 400 km
Nürnberg ... 401 km
Bielefeld ... 411 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries