Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dombasle-sur-Meurthe, FranceDombasle-sur-MeurtheFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDombasle-sur-Meurthe France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dombasle-sur-Meurthe to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dombasle-sur-Meurthe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dombasle-sur-Meurthe
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Dombasle-sur-Meurthe

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Dombasle-sur-Meurthe

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dombal sir Mert
  • Dombal'-sjur-Mjort
  • Dombasl'-sjur-Mert
  • Dombasle
  • Dombasle-sur-Meurthe
  • mo er te he pan dong ba si er
  • Домбал сир Мерт
  • Домбаль-сюр-Мёрт
  • Домбасль-сюр-Мерт
  • 默尔特河畔东巴斯尔

Country

Dombasle-sur-Meurthe is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,256 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dombasle-sur-Meurthe (Département de Meurthe-et-Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 112 km
Karlsruhe ... 170 km
Mannheim ... 196 km
Wiesbaden ... 221 km
Zürich ... 224 km
Stuttgart ... 227 km
Aachen ... 238 km
Bonn ... 240 km
Köln ... 259 km
Mönchengladbach ... 282 km
Düsseldorf ... 288 km
Brussels ... 293 km
Wuppertal ... 299 km
Duisburg ... 311 km
Essen ... 316 km
Paris ... 322 km
Bochum ... 322 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 324 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 324 km
Antwerpen ... 326 km
Dortmund ... 331 km
Lyon ... 339 km
Augsburg ... 365 km
Münster ... 382 km
Nürnberg ... 390 km
Rotterdam ... 393 km
Utrecht ... 394 km
Turin ... 406 km
Bielefeld ... 414 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries