Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Dié-des-Vosges, FranceSaint-Dié-des-VosgesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Dié-des-Vosges France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Dié-des-Vosges to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Dié-des-Vosges

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Dié-des-Vosges
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Dié-des-Vosges

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Dié-des-Vosges

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sanctus Deodatus
  • Sen Dje de Vogez
  • Sen-D'e-de-Vozh
  • Sen-Dye-de-Voj
  • Sendjedevoza
  • Sendjēdevoža
  • Vogezu Sen Dje
  • Vogėzų Sen Djė
  • XTD
  • dyyh-dh-wwz
  • fu ri sheng di ye
  • saengdiedeboju
  • san=die=de=vu~oju
  • sn-dyh-dh-wwzh
  • snt dy
  • synt dy
  • Сен Дје де Вогез
  • Сен-Дье-де-Вож
  • Сен-Дьє-де-Вож
  • דייה-דה-ווז
  • سن-دیه-ده-ووژ
  • سنت دی
  • سينت دي
  • سینٹ-دے-دس-ووسگس
  • サン=ディエ=デ=ヴォージュ
  • 孚日圣迪耶
  • 생디에데보주

Country

Saint-Dié-des-Vosges is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

24,628 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Dié-des-Vosges (Département des Vosges, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 72 km
Karlsruhe ... 142 km
Zürich ... 163 km
Mannheim ... 182 km
Stuttgart ... 187 km
Wiesbaden ... 224 km
Bonn ... 270 km
Aachen ... 283 km
Köln ... 292 km
Augsburg ... 317 km
Mönchengladbach ... 322 km
Düsseldorf ... 324 km
Lyon ... 326 km
Wuppertal ... 330 km
Duisburg ... 347 km
Essen ... 350 km
Brussels ... 351 km
Bochum ... 353 km
Nürnberg ... 355 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 355 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 355 km
Dortmund ... 358 km
Milano ... 359 km
Turin ... 359 km
München ... 371 km
Paris ... 374 km
Antwerpen ... 382 km
Münster ... 409 km
Bielefeld ... 432 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries