Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mutzig, FranceMutzigFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMutzig France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mutzig to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mutzig

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mutzig
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Mutzig

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Mutzig

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mjucig
  • Muetzig
  • Mutzig
  • Mützig
  • mi te qi
  • mutsu~ihi
  • Мюциг
  • ムツィヒ
  • 米特齐

Country

Mutzig is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,329 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mutzig (Département du Bas-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 24 km
Karlsruhe ... 92 km
Mannheim ... 134 km
Stuttgart ... 141 km
Zürich ... 156 km
Wiesbaden ... 182 km
Bonn ... 244 km
Köln ... 267 km
Aachen ... 270 km
Augsburg ... 277 km
Düsseldorf ... 300 km
Wuppertal ... 302 km
Mönchengladbach ... 303 km
Nürnberg ... 307 km
Essen ... 323 km
Duisburg ... 323 km
Bochum ... 325 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 327 km
Dortmund ... 328 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 328 km
München ... 333 km
Brussels ... 356 km
Milano ... 366 km
Lyon ... 372 km
Münster ... 377 km
Turin ... 383 km
Antwerpen ... 383 km
Bielefeld ... 394 km
Paris ... 411 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries