Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bischwiller, FranceBischwillerFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBischwiller France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bischwiller to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bischwiller

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bischwiller
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Bischwiller

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Bischwiller

Sunset

9:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bischweiler
  • Bischwiller
  • Bishviler
  • Bishviller
  • Bíschwiller
  • bi si ke wei lai
  • bishuvu~ireru
  • bystshwylyr
  • Бишвилер
  • Бишвиллер
  • Бішвіллер
  • بيستشويلير
  • ビシュヴィレール
  • 比斯克维莱

Country

Bischwiller is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,308 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bischwiller (Département du Bas-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 22 km
Karlsruhe ... 52 km
Mannheim ... 95 km
Stuttgart ... 106 km
Wiesbaden ... 149 km
Zürich ... 164 km
Bonn ... 225 km
Augsburg ... 248 km
Köln ... 250 km
Aachen ... 263 km
Nürnberg ... 269 km
Wuppertal ... 281 km
Düsseldorf ... 284 km
Mönchengladbach ... 290 km
Bochum ... 304 km
Essen ... 304 km
Dortmund ... 305 km
München ... 306 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 306 km
Duisburg ... 307 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 308 km
Münster ... 353 km
Brussels ... 363 km
Bielefeld ... 364 km
Milano ... 379 km
Antwerpen ... 387 km
Turin ... 407 km
Lyon ... 411 km
Hannover ... 424 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries