Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ottersweier, GermanyOttersweierGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOttersweier Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ottersweier to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ottersweier

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ottersweier
Today, July 23, 2019

Sunrise Ottersweier

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Ottersweier

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Otersvajer
  • Ottersvaer
  • Ottersvajer
  • ao te er si wei ai er
  • Отерсвајер
  • Оттерсвайер
  • Оттерсваєр
  • 奥特尔斯魏埃尔

Country

Ottersweier is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,441 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ottersweier (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 31 km
Karlsruhe ... 44 km
Stuttgart ... 86 km
Mannheim ... 96 km
Zürich ... 148 km
Wiesbaden ... 156 km
Augsburg ... 226 km
Bonn ... 242 km
Nürnberg ... 253 km
Köln ... 266 km
Aachen ... 283 km
München ... 284 km
Wuppertal ... 296 km
Düsseldorf ... 301 km
Mönchengladbach ... 308 km
Dortmund ... 318 km
Bochum ... 318 km
Essen ... 319 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 321 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 323 km
Duisburg ... 323 km
Milano ... 364 km
Münster ... 365 km
Bielefeld ... 372 km
Brussels ... 385 km
Turin ... 398 km
Antwerpen ... 409 km
Lyon ... 415 km
Hannover ... 428 km