Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bühl, GermanyBühlGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBühl Germany

What day is it in Bühl right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bühl to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bühl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bühl
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Bühl

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Bühl

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bil
  • Bjul'
  • Buehl
  • Buhl
  • Bühl
  • bwl
  • bywl
  • Бил
  • Бюль
  • بول
  • بيول

Country

Bühl is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

29,193 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bühl (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 34 km
Karlsruhe ... 41 km
Stuttgart ... 84 km
Mannheim ... 92 km
Zürich ... 151 km
Wiesbaden ... 153 km
Augsburg ... 224 km
Bonn ... 240 km
Nürnberg ... 250 km
Köln ... 264 km
Aachen ... 282 km
Munich ... 283 km
Wuppertal ... 293 km
Düsseldorf ... 299 km
Mönchengladbach ... 306 km
Dortmund ... 315 km
Bochum ... 316 km
Essen ... 317 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 318 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 320 km
Duisburg ... 321 km
Münster ... 362 km
Milan ... 366 km
Bielefeld ... 369 km
Brussels ... 385 km
Turin ... 401 km
Antwerpen ... 408 km
Lyon ... 418 km
Hannover ... 424 km