Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Toul, FranceToulFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inToul France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Toul to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Toul

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Toul
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Toul

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Toul

Sunset

9:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Moselle
  • La Paix
  • Toul
  • Tul
  • Tul'
  • Tulis
  • Tullum
  • to~uru
  • tu lei
  • tul
  • twl
  • twl frans
  • twl fransh
  • Тул
  • Туль
  • تول
  • تول، فرانس
  • تول، فرانسه
  • ቱል
  • トゥール
  • 图勒

Country

Toul is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

17,680 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Toul (Département de Meurthe-et-Moselle, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 149 km
Karlsruhe ... 204 km
Mannheim ... 225 km
Aachen ... 231 km
Wiesbaden ... 243 km
Bonn ... 246 km
Zürich ... 257 km
Köln ... 262 km
Stuttgart ... 263 km
Brussels ... 269 km
Mönchengladbach ... 279 km
Paris ... 285 km
Düsseldorf ... 288 km
Wuppertal ... 303 km
Antwerpen ... 304 km
Duisburg ... 311 km
Essen ... 318 km
Bochum ... 326 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 326 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 327 km
Lyon ... 334 km
Dortmund ... 336 km
Rotterdam ... 374 km
Utrecht ... 380 km
Münster ... 387 km
The Hague ... 395 km
Augsburg ... 402 km
Amsterdam ... 414 km
Turin ... 423 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries