Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vittel, FranceVittelFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVittel France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vittel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vittel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vittel
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Vittel

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Vittel

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mouzon-Meuse
  • VTL
  • Vittel
  • Vittel'
  • vu~itteru
  • wei te
  • Виттель
  • Віттель
  • ヴィッテル
  • 维特

Country

Vittel is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,728 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vittel (Département des Vosges, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 150 km
Karlsruhe ... 216 km
Zürich ... 228 km
Mannheim ... 248 km
Stuttgart ... 267 km
Wiesbaden ... 277 km
Aachen ... 284 km
Lyon ... 284 km
Bonn ... 294 km
Paris ... 297 km
Köln ... 312 km
Brussels ... 319 km
Mönchengladbach ... 331 km
Düsseldorf ... 339 km
Wuppertal ... 352 km
Antwerpen ... 355 km
Duisburg ... 362 km
Essen ... 369 km
Turin ... 372 km
Bochum ... 375 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 376 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 377 km
Dortmund ... 385 km
Augsburg ... 397 km
Milano ... 398 km
Rotterdam ... 426 km
Nürnberg ... 433 km
Utrecht ... 433 km
Münster ... 435 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries