Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Morteau, FranceMorteauFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMorteau France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Morteau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Morteau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Morteau
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Morteau

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Morteau

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Morto
  • mo er tuo
  • Морто
  • 莫尔托

Country

Morteau is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,343 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Morteau (Département du Doubs, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Zürich ... 160 km
Strasbourg ... 191 km
Lyon ... 202 km
Turin ... 236 km
Karlsruhe ... 259 km
Milano ... 271 km
Stuttgart ... 280 km
Mannheim ... 308 km
Genoa ... 344 km
Wiesbaden ... 358 km
Augsburg ... 373 km
Nice ... 373 km
Paris ... 394 km
Bonn ... 407 km
Aachen ... 412 km
München ... 415 km
Marseille ... 426 km
Köln ... 428 km
Nürnberg ... 445 km
Mönchengladbach ... 455 km
Brussels ... 455 km
Düsseldorf ... 459 km
Wuppertal ... 466 km
Bologna ... 473 km
Duisburg ... 482 km
Essen ... 485 km
Bochum ... 490 km
Antwerpen ... 491 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 491 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries