Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Überlingen, GermanyÜberlingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inÜberlingen Germany

What day is it in Überlingen right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Überlingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Überlingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Überlingen
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Überlingen

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Überlingen

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iberlingen
  • Juberlingen
  • UEberlingen
  • Uberlingen
  • abyrlngyn
  • awbrlyngn
  • iuberlingeni
  • yu bei er lin gen
  • Überlingen
  • Иберлинген
  • Юберлинген
  • Юберлінген
  • Իբերլինգեն
  • ابیرلنگین
  • اوبرلینگن
  • იუბერლინგენი
  • 于贝尔林根

Country

Überlingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,507 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Überlingen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 67 km
Stuttgart ... 112 km
Strasbourg ... 146 km
Karlsruhe ... 150 km
Augsburg ... 154 km
Munich ... 197 km
Mannheim ... 198 km
Nürnberg ... 240 km
Milan ... 254 km
Wiesbaden ... 265 km
Turin ... 320 km
Bonn ... 366 km
Genoa ... 371 km
Köln ... 391 km
Bologna ... 400 km
Lyon ... 412 km
Aachen ... 413 km
Wuppertal ... 417 km
Düsseldorf ... 426 km
Dortmund ... 434 km
Mönchengladbach ... 435 km
Bochum ... 438 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 441 km
Essen ... 441 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 444 km
Duisburg ... 447 km
Ljubljana ... 467 km
Leipzig ... 469 km
Florence ... 470 km