Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gottmadingen, GermanyGottmadingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGottmadingen Germany

What day is it in Gottmadingen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gottmadingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gottmadingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gottmadingen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Gottmadingen

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Gottmadingen

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gotmadingen
  • Gottmadingen
  • ge te ma ding gen
  • Готмадинген
  • Готтмадинген
  • Готтмадінген
  • 戈特马丁根

Country

Gottmadingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,452 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gottmadingen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 45 km
Stuttgart ... 120 km
Strasbourg ... 125 km
Karlsruhe ... 144 km
Augsburg ... 184 km
Mannheim ... 195 km
Munich ... 229 km
Milan ... 252 km
Wiesbaden ... 262 km
Nürnberg ... 264 km
Turin ... 306 km
Bonn ... 357 km
Genoa ... 367 km
Köln ... 381 km
Lyon ... 383 km
Aachen ... 398 km
Wuppertal ... 409 km
Bologna ... 412 km
Düsseldorf ... 416 km
Mönchengladbach ... 424 km
Dortmund ... 429 km
Bochum ... 431 km
Essen ... 434 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 434 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 436 km
Duisburg ... 438 km
Nice ... 460 km
Bielefeld ... 474 km
Münster ... 475 km